SECTION 747.2107. Am I required to have a written activity plan?


Latest version.
  • No. You are not required to have a written plan of activities, although you may find this helpful in planning for the various age groups in your care.

Source Note: The provisions of this §747.2107 adopted to be effective September 1, 2003, 28 TexReg 1462; transferred effective March 9, 2018, as published in the Texas Register February 16, 2018, 43 TexReg 909